BEIRUT MARATHON 2007

الماراتون في لبنان

MARATHON AU LIBAN

نرجو ابلاغنا عن كل نقص او تعديل

مشاهد من بيروت ماراتون 2007

          29 / 07 / 2007    km  10 نتائج سباق           

Running Event:

Army Race Day

 

Date:

July 29th, 2007

 

Distance:

10K

 

Category:

Cat M1 (13<=)

 

Rank

Club

Family Name

First Name

BiB Nbr

Nationality 

Arrival Time

1

RRA

Ghazal

Ralph

113

Lebanese

1:04:04

Category:

Cat M2 (14-15)

 

Rank

Club

Family Name

First Name

BiB Nbr

Nationality 

Arrival Time

1

Tadamoun Sour

Khadra

Mohammad

139

Lebanese

0:45:08

2

 

Jomaa

Mahmoud

204

Lebanese

0:47:38

Category:

Cat M3 (16-17)

 

Rank

Club

Family Name

First Name

BiB Nbr

Nationality 

Arrival Time

1

Tadamoun Sour

Tafla

Ali

140

Lebanese

0:47:13

2

Tadamoun Sour

Baradaai

Gerar

141

Lebanese

0:51:13

3

 

Issaie

Hani

156

Lebanese

0:59:05

4

 

Oueida

Mostafa

92

Lebanese

1:19:39

Category:

Cat M4 (18-19)

 

Rank

Club

Family Name

First Name

BiB Nbr

Nationality 

Arrival Time

1

RRA

Youssef

Youssef

142

Lebanese

0:40:27

2

Tadamoun Sour

Jradi

Hussein

154

Lebanese

0:54:25

Category:

Cat M5 (20-34)

 

Rank

Club

Family Name

First Name

BiB Nbr

Nationality 

Arrival Time

1

Army

Awada

Hussein

1

Lebanese

0:34:32

2

Army

Al Darkouchi

Ahmad

35

Lebanese

0:34:34

3

Army

Nasr

Malik

36

Lebanese

0:34:34

4

Army

Issa

Omar

3

Lebanese

0:34:34

5

Army

Al Ajami

Mhamad

63

Lebanese

0:34:43

6

Army

Chebli

Mihdi

37

Lebanese

0:35:09

7

Army

Massri

Hassan

49

Lebanese

0:36:26

8

Army

Marta

Nicola

65

Lebanese

0:37:08

9

Army

Aoun

Ziad

64

Lebanese

0:37:17

10

Army

Ez El Dine

Samir

20

Lebanese

0:38:27

11

RRA

Saleh

Fadi

85

Lebanese

0:38:27

12

Tadamoun Sour

Hleihel

Tarek

135

Lebanese

0:38:35

13

RRA

Slim

Samer

86

Lebanese

0:39:45

14

Army

Al Chemi

Nader

53

Lebanese

0:40:02

15

Army

Hmaymes

George

57

Lebanese

0:40:25

16

Army

Youssef

Rabih

52

Lebanese

0:40:36

17

Army

Ayoub

Ali

54

Lebanese

0:40:37

18

Army

Noun

Akeel

40

Lebanese

0:41:24

19

Tadamoun Sour

Al Ashkar

Wiaam

138

Lebanese

0:42:44

20

Army

Al Kilewi

Omar

58

Lebanese

0:43:01

21

Army

Jaber

Ali

59

Lebanese

0:43:07

22

Army

Khalil

Bachir

42

Lebanese

0:43:40

23

Army

Abou Khodor

Mhamad

26

Lebanese

0:43:55

24

Army

Maki

Ali

48

Lebanese

0:43:59

25

Army

Khatar

Raji

22

Lebanese

0:44:06

26

Army

Merhi

Walid

24

Lebanese

0:44:43

27

Army

Chawk

Khalid

33

Lebanese

0:45:23

28

Army

Tahan

Hssein

23

Lebanese

0:45:54

29

Army

Attieh

Youssef

51

Lebanese

0:46:05

30

RRA

El Hage

Omar

304

Lebanese

0:46:23

31

Army

Sbeiti

Ali

55

Lebanese

0:46:25

32

RRA

Ahmad

Mustapha

303

Lebanese

0:47:37

33

Army

Ramal

Ali

39

Lebanese

0:48:33

34

Army

Al Batch

George

43

Lebanese

0:48:56

35

Army

Hassoun

Ali

70

Lebanese

0:49:02

36

RRA

Mansour

Samer

8

Lebanese

0:49:30

37

RRA

Chabchoul

Mehdi

168

Lebanese

0:49:47

38

I.S.F

Karaki

Samir

181

Lebanese

0:50:15

39

Army

Hamoud

Ayman

32

Lebanese

0:50:29

40

Army

Al Oumari

Maher

31

Lebanese

0:50:30

41

Army

Ibrahim

Khalid

28

Lebanese

0:51:11

42

Tadamoun Sour

Awada

Ali

136

Lebanese

0:51:55

43

Army

Nkoula

Nazir

45

Lebanese

0:52:31

44

Army

Kassan

Hicham

56

Lebanese

0:53:05

45

Army

Chahine

George

47

Lebanese

0:53:14

46

Army

El Haj

Mahmoud

27

Lebanese

0:54:04

47

RRA

El Kabbani

Walid

101

Lebanese

0:54:06

48

Army

Gebara

Alaa El Dine

29

Lebanese

0:54:15

49

I.S.F

Baydoun

Elias

185

Lebanese

0:54:39

50

I.S.F

Hlayhel

Khalid

192

Lebanese

0:55:24

51

Army

Sarraf

Zaki

71

Lebanese

0:55:26

52

Army

Mohamad

Yehia

73

Lebanese

0:56:05

53

RRA

El Fakih

Bassel

111

Lebanese

0:56:38

54

RRA

Nader

Marc

116

Lebanese

0:58:58

55

RRA

Terro

Wissam

90

Lebanese

1:02:02

56

Army

Botrous

Fadi

44

Lebanese

1:04:04

57

RRA

Osseyran

Sari

112

Lebanese

1:09:09

58

RRA

Hatem

Samir

207

Lebanese

1:13:13

59

RRA

Jammoul

Adham

203

Lebanese

1:13:13

60

RRA

El Haddad

Imad

102

Lebanese

1:14:45

61

Army

Makhoul

Rabih

74

Lebanese

1:26:31

62

Army

Fadel

Abbas

76

Lebanese

1:26:32

63

RRA

Kerajian

Michel

212

Lebanese

1:28:48

Rank

Club

Family Name

First Name

BiB Nbr

Nationality 

Arrival Time

1

Army

Abdel Latif

Omar

2

Lebanese

0:34:46

2

Army

Mazloum

Ali

67

Lebanese

0:36:42

3

Army

Rechaany

Sami

69

Lebanese

0:36:44

4

RRA

Naji

Zouhair

7

Lebanese

0:37:58

5

Army

Al Ekhteyar

Fawaz

21

Lebanese

0:43:34

6

RRA

Bayan

Haytham

166

Lebanese

0:45:54

7

Army

Al Awik

Samir

30

Lebanese

0:47:12

8

RRA

El Kurdi

Ghassan

167

Lebanese

0:52:28

9

Army

Abdel Khalik

Fawaz

25

Lebanese

0:57:28

10

RRA

Khacho

Gaby

94

Lebanese

1:13:13

11

RRA

Kahali

Elie

196

Lebanese

1:20:49

12

RRA

Hatem

Joseph

208

Lebanese

1:41:17

Category:

Cat M7 (40-44)

 

Rank

Club

Family Name

First Name

BiB Nbr

Nationality 

Arrival Time

1

RRA

Chatilla

Hisham

302

Lebanese

0:48:43

2

Veterans

Shmeiteli

Ahmad

12

Lebanese

0:49:42

3

Veterans

Shahud

Shawki

18

Syrian

0:50:09

4

Veterans

Saade

Ousama

15

Lebanese

0:51:29

5

RRA

Khazaal

Abdallah

165

Lebanese

0:54:53

6

RRA

Johnson

James

217

American

0:56:13

7

Veterans

Kahale

Chucri

115

Lebanese

1:00:00

8

I.S.F

Khachfe

Hussein

177

Lebanese

1:06:06

9

RRA

Dickinson

Mark

99

Scotich

1:15:17

Category:

Cat M8 (45-49)

 

Rank

Club

Family Name

First Name

BiB Nbr

Nationality 

Arrival Time

1

Veterans

Khalife

Ahmad

19

Lebanese

0:47:49

2

Veterans

Alayan

Hassan

10

Lebanese

0:51:17

3

Veterans

Al Zahour

Zaher El Dine

163

Lebanese

0:53:54

4

Veterans

Ghazal

Michel

114

Lebanese

1:19:44

5

Jamhour

Al Beaini

Mahmoud

130

Lebanese

1:28:28

Category:

Cat M9 (50-54)

 

Rank

Club

Family Name

First Name

BiB Nbr

Nationality 

Arrival Time

1

RRA

Ghzayel

Ahmad

9

Lebanese

0:46:16

2

Jamhour

Charaf El Dine

Bassam

131

Lebanese

0:52:57

3

I.S.F

Abou Daher

Adel

176

Lebanese

1:00:00

4

Veterans

Hwayek

Elias

98

Lebanese

1:01:01

5

Veterans

Bejjani

Roger

5

Lebanese

1:05:05

6

RRA

Fakhoury

Jean

216

Lebanese

1:08:08

Category:

Cat M10 (55-59)

 

Rank

Club

Family Name

First Name

BiB Nbr

Nationality 

Arrival Time

1

Veterans

Ismerlian

Manuel

11

Lebanese

0:45:09

2

Veterans

Mousa

Semaan

13

Lebanese

0:49:00

3

Veterans

Chehayeb

Massoud

120

Lebanese

0:56:44

4

Veterans

Zahalan

Raja

119

Lebanese

0:59:21

5

Veterans

Charaf El Dine

Jihad

121

Lebanese

1:26:30

6

Veterans

Sferi

Victor

193

Lebanese

1:28:29

7

Veterans

Abd EL Dayem

Jamil

164

Lebanese

1:40:45

Category:

Cat M11 (60-64)

 

Rank

Club

Family Name

First Name

BiB Nbr

Nationality 

Arrival Time

1

Veterans

Mansour

Salem

107

Lebanese

0:56:44

2

Veterans

El Rayess

Fayez

118

Lebanese

0:59:39

3

Veterans

Raad

Ali

162

Lebanese

1:09:09

Category:

Cat M12 (65-69)

 

Rank

Club

Family Name

First Name

BiB Nbr

Nationality 

Arrival Time

1

Veterans

Nakouash

Mohamad

160

Lebanese

0:54:58

2

Veterans

Chouli

Ibrahim

89

Lebanese

0:59:49

3

Veterans

Fayez

Gerges

214

Lebanese

1:02:02

Category:

Cat M13 (70-74)

 

Rank

Club

Family Name

First Name

BiB Nbr

Nationality 

Arrival Time

1

Tadamoun Sour

Atieh

Hassan

144

Lebanese

1:11:11

Category:

Cat M14 (75-79) 

 

Rank

Club

Family Name

First Name

BiB Nbr

Nationality 

Arrival Time

1

Veterans

Daouk

Mohamed Nizar

108

Lebanese

1:41:06

2

Veterans

Atwi

Nasrallah

105

Lebanese

1:43:48

3

Veterans

Mneimne

Abdel Ghani

106

Lebanese

1:55:48

Category:

Cat F1 (<=13)

 

Rank

Club

Family Name

First Name

BiB Nbr

Nationality 

Arrival Time

1

Tadamoun Sour

Awali

Sara

146

Lebanese

0:59:04

Category:

Cat F2 (14-15)

 

Rank

Club

Family Name

First Name

BiB Nbr

Nationality 

Arrival Time

1

Tadamoun Sour

Basma

Assel

145

Lebanese

0:51:55

2

Tadamoun Sour

Khalil

Nour

148

Lebanese

0:54:25

Category:

Cat F3 (16-17)

 

Rank

Club

Family Name

First Name

BiB Nbr

Nationality 

Arrival Time

1

RRA

Kawwa

Dana

93

Lebanese

0:56:13

2

Tadamoun Sour

Youssef

Reem

151

Lebanese

1:04:04

Category:

Cat F4 (18-19)

 

Rank

Club

Family Name

First Name

BiB Nbr

Nationality 

Arrival Time

1

Tadamoun Sour

Tafla

Sara

150

Lebanese

1:02:02

Category:

Cat F5 (20-34)

 

Rank

Club

Family Name

First Name

BiB Nbr

Nationality 

Arrival Time

1

RRA

Nehme

Maria Pia

4

Lebanese

0:40:36

2

RRA

Beydoun

Nouha

6

Lebanese

0:46:34

3

RRA

Najm

Asraa

14

Lebanese

1:05:05

4

RRA

Ghoura

Myrna

95

Lebanese

1:13:21

Category:

Cat F6 (35-39)

 

Rank

Club

Family Name

First Name

BiB Nbr

Nationality 

Arrival Time

1

RRA

Zeidan

May

88

Lebanese

0:47:22

2

Antonins

Matar

Mireille

205

Lebanese

0:57:39

3

RRA

Hobeika

Yasmine

210

Lebanese

0:59:01

Category:

Cat F7 (40-44) 

 

Rank

Club

Family Name

First Name

BiB Nbr

Nationality 

Arrival Time

1

RRA

Trad

Elga

91

Lebanese

0:48:32

2

RRA

Ballout

Marie Anne

206

Lebanese

1:12:12

Category:

Cat F9 (50-54)

 

Rank

Club

Family Name

First Name

BiB Nbr

Nationality 

Arrival Time

1

RRA

Sabbagh

Didi

109

Lebanese

1:00:00

2

Veterans

Aghaganian

Barbara

103

Lebanese

1:03:03

3

Veterans

Chatilla

Virginia

213

Lebanese

1:40:45

Category:

Cat F10 (55-59)

 

Rank

Club

Family Name

First Name

BiB Nbr

Nationality 

Arrival Time

1

Veterans

Younan

Jacky

17

Lebanese

1:05:05

2

Veterans

Nasr

Yvonne

104

Lebanese

1:40:45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 بيروت ماراتون 2007 في الصحافة

ماراتون بيروت الدولي الخامس في 18 تشرين الثاني 2007

الخليل وديكنسون ضيفا الجهة الراعية لبطولة الاتحاد الدولية لاجتياز الضاحية 2007

“بيروت ماراتون” تمنح مكسيم شعيا الدرع التقديرية  2007

 

BMA Agenda 2007

              March 25th   :  Akkar Race  ( 3 Km )                          

                          April 15th      :  Zahle International Race (21.1 Km & 5 Km)  

زحلة يا دار السلام 

              April 29th      :  UN Road safety awareness  ( 3 Km )

                  May 13th       :  Vivicitta 12Km & 3 Km races- Dbayeh

                June 30th      :  Breast Cancer Run (5 Km) - Beirut      

                     August 5th     :  Batroun 10 Km fun run & 3 Km kids dash

               November 18th:   Beirut International Marathon          

Beirut Marathon Association

 

abdogedeon@gmail.com

ABDO GEDEON   توثيق